Skip to content Skip to footer
0 items - $0.00 0

Policies & Legal

Privacy Policy

1. We respect your privacy

  1. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd trading as Era Books, respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
  2. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to the extent applicable, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  3. “Personal information” is the information we hold which is identifiable as being about you. This includes information such as your name, email address, identification number, or any other type of information that can reasonably identify an individual, either directly or indirectly.
  4. If you have questions or feedback about this Privacy Policy, you may contact the Storytime PODs Privacy Officer in writing at 3/6 Riddell Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria, 3185 Australia or contact us.

2. What personal information is collected

  1. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you submit to our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
  2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send you information, provide updates and process your product or service order.
  3. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.
  4. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us. 

3. How we collect your personal information

  1. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person when you access our website and when we engage in business activities with you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
  2. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the supply of that information subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

4. How we use your personal information

  1. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information about our products or services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you.
  2. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd will use personal information only for the purposes that you consent to. This may include to:
  • provide you with products and services during the usual course of our business activities;
    administer our business activities;
  • manage, research and develop our products and services;
  • provide you with information about our products and services;
  • communicate with you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to, by telephone, email, sms or mail; and
  • investigate any complaints.
Ants: s, a, t, i, n
An ant sat at a tin. It sat in the tin What will the ant do?

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444520
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorMavromatis Connie
Themesphonic, animal
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction
Bad Bub: k, h, f, l, j
Bub fed the pup jam. Bub fed the cat ham. What else will Bub do?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444582
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorFeng, Yi-Ting
Themesphonic, home, pet, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction
Dig Tom, Dig: p, m, d, g, o
Tom digs a pit. Then Tom digs a pond. What will Tom dig next?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444544
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorMcCulloch, Liam
Themesphonic, home, pet, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction
Jim Just Fits: k, h, f, l, j
Kim just fits on a bus. But Jim can not fit in. How can Jim fit?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444599
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorDavies, Krystal
Themesphonic, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Pip and Nip: p ,m ,d ,g , o
Pip got a pet dog, Nip. Nip makes a mess. What can Pip do? Let’s read!

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444551
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorCollicelli, Jessica
Themesphonic, pet, home
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Red Cup: c, e, u, r, b
Bob ran in a red cap. Where will Bob run?

 

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444568
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorBlight, David
Themes
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Red Dog: c ,e ,u , r, b
Nic got a big red dog. Where will the dog sleep? Let’s read!

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444575
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorLiang, Jessica
Themesphonic, home, pet, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Sit!: s, a, t, i, n
Nat is a cat. Nan has a tin. What will happen next?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444537
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorLiang, Jessica
Themesphonic, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Yak and the Vet: v, w, x, y, z, qu
Yak went to the vet. Can the vet fix Yak?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444605
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorKolic, Nathan
Themesphonic, occupation, animal, humour
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction

 

Zap!: v, w, x, y, z, qu
Bad Zak zaps Rex’s van. What will our hero do?

 

 

Product Details
ISBN9781741444612
AuthorMcDougall,Jill
IllustratorKolic, Nathan
Themesphonic, sport
Text TypeNarrative - Fiction
ClassificationFiction